QUESTION

If I got pulled over for a traffic stop and got charged with driving without a license and have a court date scheduled is it likely I’m going to jail

Asked on Jan 20th, 2021 on Traffic Violations - Michigan
More details to this question:
I was driving and got pulled over for a traffic stop and got a ticket to go to court for driving with no license. Is it likely I will be serving time after court? Or am I going to pay fees? How’s the process?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Grand Rapids, MI
1 Award
Without knowing the extent of any previous driving history, it is difficult to say. You would be better served speaking with an attorney to give him/her a clearer picture of your situation and the facts of the case. If I had more information, I would be able to answer your question much better.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2021 at 6:12 AM

J. Allen Fiorletta The Fiorletta Law Group, PLLC 1-855-ALLEN-WINS (616) 717-1334 www.fiorlettalaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters