QUESTION

If I got someone drugs and they odded and died am I legally responsible?

Asked on Mar 10th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I got a friend drugs and he past away
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Second time you asked same question.
Answered on Mar 11th, 2020 at 10:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters