QUESTION

If I had a case back 2009 for identity theft but already paid all my fines and costs off, is any way I can get an expungement for that?

Asked on Dec 11th, 2016 on Expungements - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I did identity theft back in 2009 and I had paid off all my fines and costs off and have not been in trouble since then.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
As long as you were not convicted of it and it is a misdemeanor 2, 3 or a summary.
Answered on Feb 08th, 2017 at 7:07 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters