QUESTION

If I had two misdemeanours on my record and paid all my fines early and was taken off probation, but was charged of shoplifting, what will happen?

Asked on Jul 29th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Are the first two charges shoplifting? Are you off probation? New case? Please provide more details and I'll help guide you.
Answered on Oct 09th, 2017 at 12:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters