QUESTION

If I have 2 felony DUI convictions in two separate counties in Michigan, may I have at least one of them expunged?

Asked on Jul 31st, 2013 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

By statute in Michigan no criminal driving offense including OWIs and OWVI may be expunged from your Master Driving Record. Sorry.
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2013 at 4:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters