QUESTION

If I have 2 tickets 10 years ago i didn’t go to court or pay them, what will happen to me?

Asked on Mar 26th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Depends on where they are and where you are. Warrants for arrest can reissue.
Answered on Jun 20th, 2017 at 7:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters