QUESTION

If I have a certificate of relief from New York, is tat enough to obtain a Firearms permit in New Jersey?

Asked on Jan 29th, 2016 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We work closely with the NJ State Police to obtain these permits. We put together the full package and work in concert with the State Police. Please call if you need our help. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Jan 30th, 2016 at 6:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters