QUESTION

If I have a felony does this exclude me from owning a gun in another state?

Asked on Feb 09th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You would have to look at the firearms laws in that particular state.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2015 at 2:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters