QUESTION

If I have a felony for child support, can I own a gun?

Asked on Jul 08th, 2013 on Expungements - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alexis Anne Plunkett
If you have been convicted of a felony, then no, you cannot legally own a gun unless you get your record sealed and/or get your rights restored.
Answered on Jul 08th, 2013 at 7:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters