QUESTION

If I have a license in another state and get a DUI in another and have to take a safety and treatment program can I take it in my residence state?

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2014 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Ask your probation officer of the county that has you on probation.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2014 at 5:55 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters