QUESTION

If I have a scheduled court date and I need to go back to my foreign country, will my second wife liable if I runway from warrant of arrest?

Asked on Jul 12th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Montes Law Firm
Update Your Profile
She would be liable for your bond, if she is the one that posted your bail.
Answered on Sep 29th, 2017 at 8:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters