QUESTION

If I have a violation of state probation in Anderson county to can it be resolved without me going to jail

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2018 on Parole and Probation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Been out on probation scince September 2017 cought more charged my first week out been reporting scinse my probation officer issued a warrant for it in Jan ,and I have just been made aware of this
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I don't see a question.
Answered on Mar 24th, 2018 at 9:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters