QUESTION

If i have a warning for violation of probation can I get a lawyer to stop me from doin jail time ?

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sometimes yes ands sometimes no, it depends on the facts of your case.
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2017 at 6:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters