QUESTION

If I have a warrant that's about 8 years old for domestic battery for 2500, what can I do?

Asked on Aug 04th, 2013 on Criminal Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Have someone there if the judge doesn't lower or unsecure the bond. You can request a Public.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2013 at 9:07 PM

Report Abuse
A lawyer can do this without you present, so it is less risky for you.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2013 at 9:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters