QUESTION

If I have accumulated traffic violations in numerous counties in Arkansas over the last 10+ years, Where/How do I begin to get my license reinstated?

Asked on May 01st, 2017 on Traffic Violations - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
I suggest that you contact the Dept. of Motor Vehicles and ask them to assist you.
Answered on May 02nd, 2017 at 7:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters