QUESTION

If I have an arrest warrant since August and never had court date can I make court date without going to jail on domestic charge?

Asked on Nov 06th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
Nevada. I avoided police on domestic and they just issued arrest warrant so I never had a court date.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Edward Smith
Get an attorney to put in on calendar so you can get a walk through instead of being arrested and booked.
Answered on Nov 10th, 2014 at 6:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters