QUESTION

If I have an open traffic case from 2004 and FTA, does this mean I have a warrant or can go to jail over this?

Asked on Mar 07th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Traffic cases (infractions) usually just go to collections.
Answered on May 24th, 2017 at 5:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters