QUESTION

If I have been involved in a felony and the case was over 12 years ago, how can I get it expunged?

Asked on Apr 17th, 2014 on Expungements - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
If you are in Michigan at is statutorily possible to seek a judgment of that age be set aside if you meet all of the criteria.
Answered on Apr 18th, 2014 at 12:20 PM

Report Abuse
Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Eureka, MO at The Rogers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
There are only a few types of felony convictions that can be expunged in Missouri, and only after 20 years of good behavior (no other misdemeanors or felonies during that time period).
Answered on Apr 18th, 2014 at 12:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters