QUESTION

If I have submitted 3.800(a) motion, court gave the State "Order to Show Cause", state has responded, can I now file a reply to the State's response?

Asked on Jul 04th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You want me to give you advice about some documents that have been filed without letting me read the documents. Generally, I choose to pounce on them, not to let them know each and every point that I have to make in response.
Answered on Sep 21st, 2017 at 4:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters