QUESTION

If I have terrible anxiety and depression and the DUI class is extremely triggering, can I get a psychiatrist to write me out of this?

Asked on May 23rd, 2017 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Simple answer: NO, not if you ever want your license back.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2017 at 4:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters