QUESTION

If I have to use a public defender, is there a chance of getting this dropped to a wet reckless?

Asked on Apr 18th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ask yourself 3 things: - How long has this lawyer been practicing? - Does this lawyer specialize in DUI? Or does this lawyer take whatever is handed off to him/her? -Is the lawyer able to represent me at the DMV Hearing as well as the court case?
Answered on Jul 16th, 2017 at 7:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters