QUESTION

If I just got my 3rd DUI and I'm still going to court for my 2nd what's going to happen?

Asked on Sep 01st, 2014 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Berks county Pennsylvania .17 on breathalyzer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Your DA will probably consolidate them if your attorney does not. Assuming you have no defense for the new one. I cannot guess if your DA offers an alternative to jail as I don't practice in your county. Ask a local lawyer what the average deal is for someone in your situation.
Answered on Sep 03rd, 2014 at 5:55 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters