QUESTION

If I made to unauthorized purchase on company business card totaling $65.00, what will be my penalty?

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2017 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
The company could file criminal charges. Whether they would for $65 is unlikely but it is not worth the risk, so just pay it back.
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2017 at 5:38 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters