QUESTION

If I miss a second court date because my car broke down and my attorney appears for me, will I lose my bond?

Asked on Sep 30th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Eureka, MO at The Rogers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
No, you won't lose your bond if your attorney appears for you.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2016 at 6:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters