QUESTION

If I missed a court date for a deferred adjudication, what can I do to reschedule?

Asked on Feb 18th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
In Lubbock, TX and the charge was for theft but they have me a deferred adjudication for the case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
Call your probation officer and your attorney and try and get in as soon as possible so they don't revoke you.
Answered on Feb 21st, 2013 at 1:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters