QUESTION

If I missed court 3 times in a row and have pending felonies, what will happen to me?

Asked on Jul 21st, 2012 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
A warrant will be issued for your arrest and you will be picked up and held without bond. You need an aggressive criminal defense attorney.
Answered on Aug 13th, 2012 at 5:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters