QUESTION

If I missed court for not having a drivers license, what should I do?

Asked on Jun 27th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
I didn't show up because I went to Texas to renew my green card again.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Hire an attorney and turn yourself in based upon that attorney's advice.
Answered on Jun 29th, 2016 at 5:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters