QUESTION

If i missed my notice to be a part of a class acton lawsuit?

Asked on Sep 20th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Probation officer was illegally overcharging g me on my fee's fine. Also trying to put in jail.and village my probation. As well the probationers. When individual brought it to light. How pcc probation was manipulate the the the rest of the cummity that was assign to pcc probation community. That was on pcc probation of Rutherford County,murfreesbo tn . I was a victim to the. I didn't receive my notice to a party of this lawsuit. I can take to be pArt of it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I have no idea. Contact the attorney handling the class action and ask him/her.
Answered on Sep 20th, 2017 at 8:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters