QUESTION

If I once dated this man from casino and sending my phone pictures of his private parts, it is sexual harassment, what can I do?

Asked on May 17th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Washington
More details to this question:
I once dated this man from casino but it was like 10 months ago. He is a cook and is sending my phone pictures of his private parts from casino bathroom while on the job. I went to the casino and filed a complaint and they will not do anything about it. It was not just once or twice. It has been many times so I feel the casino condones what he is doing.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
Report him to the police. What he is doing is illegal.
Answered on Aug 07th, 2017 at 8:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters