QUESTION

If I owe court fees, will a warrant be issued for my arrest if I do not pay them?

Asked on Feb 14th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, make arrangments to pay them; most courts will allow a payment plan.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2017 at 5:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters