QUESTION

If I own a gun and my girlfriend has a felony, can I keep it in the house?

Asked on Oct 24th, 2016 on Expungements - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
She got a felony in 2005.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
The law says that she cannot possess a firearm nor obtain a permit. It doesn't apply to her. Don't let her point it at you.
Answered on Oct 26th, 2016 at 7:35 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters