QUESTION

If I paid 2000 to a bail bondsman(not all my money-lots of different sources) am I still able to receive help from public defender?

Asked on Nov 30th, 2013 on Drug Crimes - Missouri
More details to this question:
I received money from my parents and girlfriend to post bail.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

General Practice Attorney serving Columbia, MO at Eng & Woods
Update Your Profile
Most likely, no. Andrew D. PopplewellEng & Woods Law Firm903 E. AshColumbia, MO 65201573-874-4190573-874-4192 (fax)apopplewell@engandwoods.comThis answer does not create an attorney/client relationship.
Answered on Dec 04th, 2013 at 11:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters