QUESTION

If I plead not guilty and set up a court date, will the ticket be uplifted until court date allowing me to get my license back?

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2016 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I have a suspended license. My surcharges have been uplifted until July allowing me to reinstate my driver’s license. The only thing keeping me back from getting my license is a failure to appear. I have a citation for suspended license which I did not know it was suspended.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative and Public Attorney serving Houston, TX at Eutsler Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Don't represent yourself in this complex situation.
Answered on Mar 04th, 2016 at 4:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters