QUESTION

if i told my attorney i didnt want a redaction and he did it anyway is that ok

Asked on Mar 07th, 2023 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
i wanted to go to trial and i wanted the video from police cam to be played and my attorney agreed and then redacted it without telling me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Crimes Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at LeGrande Law
2 Awards
Yes. You need to get fingerprinted if you were directed to do so. I would also advise that although this is a class C offense, you need to make sure you avoid a conviction. The resolution of this case could also come up in a divorce. You would set yourself up for the best resolution of your case if you hire an attorney for the case. Gpod luck.
Answered on Mar 10th, 2023 at 5:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters