QUESTION

If I was arrested back in 2007, can I have my gun rights restored?

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2013 on Expungements - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I would need a significant number of additional details, but if you are only arrested and never convicted I do not see why your rights are not available to you today.
Answered on Jun 24th, 2013 at 10:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters