QUESTION

If I was arrested for a controlled substance, suit, and brass knuckles, can I ever own a firearm?

Asked on Jun 04th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I have 18 months probation currently.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If you were convicted, it may be a problem but an attorney would have to know more information, like what you were actually convicted of.
Answered on Jun 05th, 2015 at 12:37 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters