QUESTION

If I was arrested for a DUI but the car is not mine but my property is in it, am allowed to get my property?

Asked on May 15th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael J. Breczinski
After the car is out of impound then yes you can get your property.
Answered on May 20th, 2013 at 8:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters