QUESTION

If i was arrested for conspiracy to theft at 12 years old and never did community's service and im 18 does it still my warrent count

Asked on Sep 15th, 2015 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I havent committed any crimes since .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
This is within the discretion of the court and the prosecutor. They can require you to do the community service. We are seeing adult cases which are much older where defendants are losing their driver's license for failure to do all the required actions. You should negotiate with the prosecutor. Please call if we can help. Ed Dimon
Answered on Sep 17th, 2015 at 4:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters