QUESTION

If i was arrested for lets say child endangerment and agg assault, then they turn around and arrest my boyfreind for the same thing, how can that be ?

Asked on Dec 30th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Above
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you both committed the acts that constitute the elements of the offense, then you can both be arrested.
Answered on Dec 30th, 2019 at 10:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters