QUESTION

If I was busted with less than 35 grams of weed and pipe, what punishment am I looking at?

Asked on Jun 06th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
This is my first offense.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Traffic Ticket Attorney serving Eureka, MO at The Rogers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Maximum penalty is 1 year in jail and $1,000 fine if cases are in state circuit court. 6 month in jail/$500 fine if in municipal court.
Answered on Jun 08th, 2015 at 11:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters