QUESTION

If I was charged for theft in the state of AZ will Colorado DA know that I had been charged before with theft

Asked on Nov 26th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
I just got arrested for stealing 1090$ worth of stuff from target. If t have been charged for theft before in the state of AZ but received a diversion program will the DA in Colorado know that I have been charged with theft before
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Miller & Harrison, LLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, it is very likely the DA in Colorado will know about the AZ case.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2019 at 7:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters