QUESTION

If I was charged with Embezzlement of Business Property โ€“ Misdemeanor, this is my first offense ever, do you think I will be facing any jail time?

Asked on Jan 10th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I was charged with Embezzlement of Business Property - Misdemeanor. I was let out on a PR Bond and will be going to court next month.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Is it certainly a possibility. But there are lots of factors that go into whether a person will see jail time.
Answered on Mar 09th, 2017 at 5:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters