QUESTION

If I was falsely accused of sexual assault, which type of attorney do I need?

Asked on Jul 12th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
If a worker at an apartment complex lied and said I tried to sexually assault her, later they found out she was lying and I lost everything now I want to sue the company she worked for.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Normally, you would need a criminal defense attorney at first, and then a civil litigator.
Answered on Sep 29th, 2017 at 8:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters