QUESTION

if i was found guilty of a dui in illinois and it was my first offense, will my license be revoked or suspended for a period of time

Asked on Aug 16th, 2012 on DUI/DWI - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lori G. Levin
  If you have been arrested for a DUI, please contact an experienced defense attorney as soon as possible. Not only do you need representation for the charge but an attorney will be able to evaluate if you you are still within the time period to file a petition to rescind a statutory summary suspension of your license. You may also be able to secure other means of driving legally but time is of the essence.   Please contact a lawyer. Lori G. Levin Attorney at Law 180 N. LaSalle, Suite 3700 Chicago, IL 60601 312-972-3756 levin@lorilevinlaw.com www.lorilevinlaw.com
Answered on Aug 17th, 2012 at 7:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters