QUESTION

If i was in a car accident due to a dwi and it's my first offense does this mean jail time since an accident was involved?

Asked on Oct 14th, 2015 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The key is the extent of the injuries to the other perso. If the person were killed or badly hurt, you may be facing jail. How badly was the person hurt ? What was your BAC level ? Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon
Answered on Oct 14th, 2015 at 6:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters