QUESTION

If i was in a wreck and but the hospital want let me leave but i suppose to be at court can they issue a bench warrant

Asked on Aug 08th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
If i was in a wreck and but the hospital want let me leave but i suppose to be at court can they issue a bench warrant
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Snellville, GA at Law Offices of D.M. Fairclough
Update Your Profile
If the hospital is not releasing you in time for Court, the court should be provided with a medical letter from the hospita, and your doctor, which would serve to set aside the warrant, if issued.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2018 at 11:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters