QUESTION

If I was legally parked on the side of the road for 2 hours, can I be convicted of DUI, and operating while intoxicated?

Asked on Feb 16th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can, via circumstantial evidence,both in court and at the DMV. With that said, you need to hire a DUI specialist, and do it soon because you have only 10 days to save your license.
Answered on Apr 27th, 2017 at 6:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters