QUESTION

If I was moved more than once for a breathalyzer that apparently wasn't working do I have a case against someone?

Asked on Feb 09th, 2014 on DUI/DWI - Washington
More details to this question:
3 tickets including DWI.
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Theodore W. Robinson
You don't necessarily have a "case" against anyone, but it may be that the various breathalyzers were or weren't working properly, which could help you on your DWI case at trial. Hire an experienced trial attorney who does criminal work primarily. Good luck.
Answered on Feb 20th, 2014 at 5:30 PM

Report Abuse
Michael J. Breczinski
I need to know more details. Moved from building to building? City to city? etc.
Answered on Feb 19th, 2014 at 7:13 PM

Report Abuse
Bankruptcy Attorney serving Federal Way, WA at Freeborn Law Offices P.S.
Update Your Profile
I need a lot more facts before answering. Hopefully you have fired an attorney.
Answered on Feb 19th, 2014 at 6:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters