QUESTION

If I was ordered to do anger management classes, tried to use my therapist that is within my insurance provider but they refused, what can I do?

Asked on Feb 28th, 2017 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
I was recently ordered to do anger management classes they gave me a list of providers that I can't make contact with any near my neighborhood the list is out dated since 2015. I tried to use my therapist that is within my insurance provider network and they refused them what can I do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Nothing you can do but to do their program. If you insist on your own, a warrant will be issued for your arrest.
Answered on May 18th, 2017 at 9:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters