QUESTION

If I was to get a CCW charge thrown out a trial, can it be reopened on the driver even though neither of us own the gun?

Asked on Jan 26th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
That depends upon the facts, and you have not given enough facts here for an answer. The best thing to do is hired a private criminal defense attorney. If you do not have the ability to do that, then you can ask for the public defender to be appointed.
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2016 at 4:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters